Nominations - 2007

Most Performed Screen Composer - Australia

Composer Chris Harriott
Composer Jay Stewart
Composer/s Neil Sutherland
Composer Brenton White

Most Performed Screen Composer - Overseas

Composers Murray Cook, Jeff Fatt, Anthony Field, John Field and Greg Page
Composers Garry McDonald and Laurie Stone
Composer Chris Pettifer
Composer Neil Sutherland

Feature Film Score of the Year

Title Irresistible
Composer David Hirshfelder
Title Miss Potter
Composer Nigel Westlake
Publisher Sony/ATV Music Publishing Aust Pty Ltd
Title Noise
Composer Bryony Marks
Publisher inSYNC Music Publishing
Title The Book of Revelation
Composer Cezary Skubiszewski
Publisher Orient Pacific Music/Albert Music

Best Music for a Documentary

Title Bomb Harvest
Composer Caitlin Yeo
Title Constructing Australia: Pipe Dreams
Composer James Lee
Title Life
Composer Nerida Tyson-Chew
Title The Floating Brothel
Composer Brett Aplin

Best Music for a Short Film

Title Balloon
Composer Hylton Mowday
Title Iron Bird
Composer Ash Gibson Greig
Title Professor Pebbles
Composer Ash Gibson Greig
Title Yolk
Composers Matthew Fitzgerald, Pete Kelly, Tom Schutzinger

Best Music for a Television Series or Serial

Title All Saints (Episode 393)
Composer Matteo Zingales
Publisher Supersonic Pty Ltd
Title Dangerous (Episode 7)
Composers Alan John, Steven Francis
Publisher Southern Star Entertainment Pty. Ltd. administered By Universal Music Publishing Pty Ltd
Title McLeod's Daughters (Episode 177)
Composer Alastair Ford
Publisher Nine Films & Television Pty Ltd administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing Australia Pty Ltd
Title Two Twisted - Delivery Man (Episode 13)
Composer Nerida Tyson-Chew

Best Music for an Advertisement

Title Children See NAPCAM
Composer Hylton Mowday
Title Ears vs Eyes
Composers Paul Healy, Antony Partos and Matteo Zingales
Publisher Supersonic Pty Ltd
Title Endless Summer - Coca Cola
Composer Haydn Walker
Publisher Song Zu Publishing Pty Ltd
Title Tiger Paris
Composer Elliott Wheeler
Publisher Nylon Publishing Pty Ltd

Best Soundtrack Album

Title Jindabyne
Composers Paul Kelly, Dan Luscombe
Publisher Universal Music Publishing Pty Ltd
Title Kenny
Composer Richard Pleasance
Publisher Mushroom Music Pty Ltd
Title Miss Potter
Composer Nigel Westlake
Publisher Sony/ATV Music Publishing Aust Pty Ltd
Title The Book of Revelation
Composer Cezary Skubiszewski
Publisher Orient Pacific Music/Albert Music

Best Music for a Mini-Series or Telemovie

Title Joanne Lees Story - Murder in the Outback
Composer Guy Gross
Publisher Mushroom Music Pty Ltd
Title Stepfather of the Bride
Composer Nigel Westlake
Title Supernova II
Composers Paul Healy, Russell Thornton
Publisher Supersonic Pty Ltd
Title The King - The Graham Kennedy Story
Composer Bryony Marks
Publisher inSYNC Music Publishing

Best Original Song Composed for the Screen

Title Ballet Theme - Let Me Not
Composer Nicholas Buc
Publisher Big Dwarf Music Publishing
Title He Is Not Alone - The Bet
Composer John Gray
Title This is Life - Life
Composer Richard Porteous
Title Together Now - Opening Ceremony of the Asian Games
Composer Iva Davies
Publisher EMI Songs Australia Pty Ltd

Best Television Theme

Title David Tench Tonight
Composer David Chapman
Title Staines Down Drains
Composer Michael Lira
Publishers Supersonic Pty Ltd/Fintage Publishing and Collection Aust
Title The King - The Graham Kennedy Story
Composer Bryony Marks
Publisher inSYNC Music Publishing
Title Two Twisted
Composer Nerida Tyson- Chew

Best Music for Children's Television

Title Dust Echoes 2
Composer Luke Jurevicius
Publisher ABC Music Publishing administered by Mushroom Music Pty Ltd
Title Lockie Leonard (The Human Torpedo)
Composer Daniel Denholm
Publisher Sony/ATV Music Publishing Aust Pty Ltd
Title Pirate Islands 2:The Lost Treasure of Fiji (Episode 13)
Composer Art Phillips
Title Staines Down Drains - Pipe Dreams (Episode 22)
Composer Michael Lira
Publishers Supersonic Pty Ltd/Fintage Publishing and Collection Aust